Church Calendar

February 2020

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
  • Worship Service
  • Meet & Greet
  • Faithlink
  • Waffle Church
  • Worship Service
  • Children's Chapel
  • Meet & Greet
  • Blood Pressure Clinic
  • Gospel Ringers
  • Touch of Brass
3
  • Knitting
  • Community Partners
  • Brookdale Worship
  • TOPS
  • Yoga in Room J
  • Fitness Class
  • Stephen Ministry Peer Supervision
  • Scouts
  • GA
4
  • Staff Meeting
  • Fitness Class
  • Women's Bible Study
  • AA
5
  • Gentle Yoga (FL)
  • Yoga (Room J)
  • Mom's Club of Stevens Point
  • Quilting Ministry
  • Good News Singers
  • Open Door Bistro
  • Faithlink
  • Outreach Ministry
  • Youth Group
  • Chancel Choir Rehearsal
6
  • Qigong (FL)
  • Book Explorers
  • Hope Center Meal
  • Fitness Class (FL)
  • Trustees Meeting
  • N'Joy Rehearsal
7
  • Yoga (FL)
  • Women on the Grow
  • Fly High
  • Happy Hour
8
9
  • Scout Sunday
  • Worship Service
  • Meet & Greet
  • Faithlink
  • Good News Singers
  • Worship Service
  • Children's Chapel
  • Meet & Greet
  • Gospel Ringers
  • Sons of Norway
  • Confirmation
  • Touch of Brass
  • Scout Parent Meeting
10
  • Knitting
  • Community Partners
  • TOPS
  • Yoga in Room J
  • Fitness Class
  • Den Meeting(Wolf)(DZ)
  • Den Meeting(Webelos)(DZ)
  • Scouts
  • GA
11
  • Staff Meeting
  • Middler/Sr. Matinee Movie
  • Interfaith Food Pantry Distribution
  • Fitness Class
  • Staff-Parish Meeting
  • Den Meeting (Bear)(DZ)
  • Church Council
  • Women's Bible Study
  • AA
12
  • Gentle Yoga (FL)
  • Yoga (Room J)
  • Quilting Ministry
  • Epilepsy Foundation
  • Good News Singers
  • Open Door Bistro
  • Faithlink
  • Youth Group
  • Chancel Choir Rehearsal
13
  • Qigong (FL)
  • Fitness Class (FL)
  • N'Joy Rehearsal
14
  • Yoga (FL)
  • Women on the Grow
  • Fly High
  • Happy Hour
15
16
  • Worship Service
  • Meet & Greet
  • Faithlink
  • Good News Singers
  • Worship Service
  • Children's Chapel
  • Meet & Greet
  • Iverson Fun & Fellowship
  • Touch of Brass
  • Confirmation
17
  • Knitting
  • Community Partners
  • TOPS
  • Yoga in Room J
  • Fitness Class
  • Stephen Ministry Peer Supervision
  • Scouts
  • Worship Ministry
  • Scout Troop Committee
  • GA
18
  • Circuit Clergy
  • Fitness Class
  • Scout Pack Meeting
  • Women's Bible Study
  • AA
19
  • Gentle Yoga (FL)
  • Yoga (Room J)
  • Quilting Ministry
  • Good News Singers
  • Open Door Bistro
  • Faithlink
  • Youth Group
  • Chancel Choir Rehearsal
20
  • Red Cross Blood Drive
  • Qigong (FL)
  • Quilting Guild
  • Place of Peace
  • Fitness Class (FL)
  • District Boy Scouts
  • N'Joy Rehearsal
21
  • Yoga (FL)
  • Women on the Grow
  • Fly High
  • Happy Hour
22
  • Men's Breakfast
  • Scout Pinewood Derby
23
  • Worship Service
  • Meet & Greet
  • Faithlink
  • Good News Singers
  • Worship Service
  • Children's Chapel
  • Meet & Greet
  • Arise! Drama Group
  • Confirmation
  • Touch of Brass
  • Scout Board of Review
24
  • Knitting
  • Community Partners
  • TOPS
  • Yoga in Room J
  • Fitness Class
  • Den Meeting (Wolf) (DZ)
  • Den Meeting (Webelos) (DZ)
  • Scouts
  • Adult Ministry
  • GA
25
  • Staff Meeting
  • Interfaith Food Pantry Distribution
  • Fitness Class
  • Den Meeting (Bear)(DZ)
  • Sons of Norway
  • Women's Bible Study
  • AA
26
  • Yoga (Room J)
  • Quilting Ministry
  • Good News Singers
  • Open Door Bistro
  • Worship
  • Confirmation
  • Chancel Choir Rehearsal
27
  • Middler/Senior Luncheon
  • SOS
  • Fitness Class (FL)
  • Finance
  • N'Joy Rehearsal
28
  • Yoga (FL)
  • Women on the Grow
  • Fly High
  • Happy Hour
  • Singles @ Michele's
29
  • Information Exchange Session